Committees

Worship & Music Committee
Altar & Calling Committee
Serving Committee
 

Audit Committee

Randy Wenstrand

Dale Johnson

 
 

Cemetery Committee

Jacob King, Chairperson

Dwight Lundgren

Judy Lundgren

Roger Burns

Jane King

Education Committee

Sherry Camilletti, Chairperson

June McClintock, Treasurer

Candice Liljedahl

Belinda Holmes

Arryn Gillespie

Jane King

Serving Committee

 

Altar & Calling Committee

2020:

March          Judy Lundgren             Deb Wenstrand

April             Janet Walker                 Judy Lundgren 

May              Judy Graham                Jolene Burns

June             Sherry Camilletti          Marie Patterson

July               June McClintock           Dorothy Wickersham

August         Judy Graham                Sherry Camilletti

Sept             Dorothy Wickersham   June McClintock  

October      Janet Walker                  Marie Patterson

Nov             Sherry Camilletti           Deb Wenstrand

Dec              Judy Lundgren              Jolene Burns

2021:

Jan               Dorothy Wickersham   Judy Lundgren

Feb              Janet Walker                  Marie Patterson

 

Finance & Stewardship Committee

Jake Gillespie, Chairperson

Dennis & Diane Liljedahl, Treasurer

Randy Wenstrand

Larry McClintock

Jacob King

Dale Johnson

March-April-May-June

Chairmen: Judy Graham & Diane Liljedahl

 

July-August-September-October

Chairmen: Peg Franks & Anne Mishou

November-December-January-February

Chairmen: Janet Walker & Lorna Glasgo

Memorial Committee

Jake Gillespie, Chairperson

Peg Franks, Treasurer

Carla Long

Dorothy Wickersham

Marie Patterson

 
 

Outreach Committee

Janet Walker, Chairperson

Karen Ahrens

Nancy Sorensen

Sandy Johnson

Dorothy Wickersham

Diane Liljedahl

Nominating Committee

Jake Gillespie (Outgoing)

Drew Liljedahl (Outgoing)

Jane King (Congregation)

Peg Franks (Congregation)

 

Property Committee     

Drew Liljedahl, Chairperson

June McClintock

Roger Burns

Randy Wenstrand

David Stevens

Larry Glasgo

Darwin Holmes

Marvin Wickersham

Jacob King

Dale Johnson

Jake Gillespie

Phil Johnson

 

Worship & Music Committee

Judy Graham, Chairperson

Judy Lundgren

Deb Wenstrand

Jolene Burns

Marie Patterson

 
  • facebook-square

© 2020 St John's Lutheran Church Essex